?

Log in

No account? Create an account
More CoRo Fun! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
October 2nd, 2006
11:46 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
More CoRo Fun!
The last half of the photos are in!

There are some sample ones below, from my LJ Gallery. If you go to the Gallery, the new ones start right after the B/W ones of the group.

Or - check them all out, in order (with the new ones first) at this Shutterfly album: http://share.shutterfly.com/action/welcome?sid=9AbsWjFy1aqJbQ¬ag=1














(7 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:hobbitgrrl
Date:October 3rd, 2006 05:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
Gorgeous! The lighting is really nice on those, and you gotta love those facial expressions! :D
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:October 3rd, 2006 05:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
*L*! We each raced to be the first to comment on the other's post! *G*

Yes, the lighting on Eric was absolutely perfect. I remember taking so many shots, though, because I wanted to get him with his eyes open! Strangely enough... that is not an easy matter. Thanks!

Oh, and I didn't comment on your photos of John, which I gather were all with ambient light? Way to go! Plus I really wanted to see what the feral mountain man looked like. BTW... why are they touring together? What's the connection?
[User Picture]
From:hobbitgrrl
Date:October 3rd, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! Yeah, the lighting last night was pretty bright, which was helpful for pictures. John and Jonathan are apparently old friends, and have collaborated many times before. Jonathan has a couple of actual shows along the tour, too.
[User Picture]
From:anonypooh
Date:October 3rd, 2006 07:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ros these are soooooooooooooo lovely!!!! Shareable now???? hmmm *bounce* !!!! you have caught a ton of Adam at his expressive best!! :) Yeah yeah Eric, lighting - very cool! but awww Adam ones are GREAT!!! heheheee.

I was just looking at work and a girl came in and said she could hear me all excited and giggly .... she doesn't know it but she just heard SQUEEEEEEEE in action!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:October 3rd, 2006 02:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yes, of course shareable! Thank you very, very much - I'm so glad you like them!

*L*! "FANGIRLS: SQUEE IN ACTION!"
[User Picture]
From:anonypooh
Date:October 3rd, 2006 07:17 am (UTC)
(Link)
oh I don't need to ask do I!!! I can't wait any longer .... you always like to share cos u r gr8! :)

gonna link it to the board thank you thank you!!! XX
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:October 3rd, 2006 01:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*ROTFLMAO!!!* U r so kewl! U roxxor! THX!!! *LOL*!!!!!!

(you're scaring me, girl! *G*)
Powered by LiveJournal.com