?

Log in

No account? Create an account
AFK in NY until further notice! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
February 14th, 2006
11:19 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
AFK in NY until further notice!
Have fun, y'all! Gonna see Jules, and Mr. J, and "Spamalot", and CoRo, and Lisa, and CoRo, and who knows what else! *S*

(20 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:ninquelosse
Date:February 15th, 2006 05:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
Have a safe trip and smooth landing! Hope the 'what else' is as fabulous as all the rest!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 20th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
*G* Thanks!
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:February 15th, 2006 07:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee have sooooooooooo much fun!

I AM JEALOUS! Give Lisa a HUGE hug from me please :D
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 20th, 2006 03:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
I did! Thank you so much for sharing her with us! *G* She's such a sweetie. Was so worried about me being on my own in NY after Jules and Mr. J left - and here she'd been working late all week, and should have been taking it easy! As it was, I needed a bit of time on my own - and then found out I was getting sick - ick. So I'm glad I didn't take her up on her offer to take me around on Sunday, thank heavens!
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:February 20th, 2006 03:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! She says she had a great time :)Them there New Yorkers, they seem to be able to work and work and still have the energy to play hard! :D
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 20th, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
No kidding!!!!! Just amazing - *S*. Did she say how her date went? *G*
[User Picture]
From:abandonada
Date:February 15th, 2006 07:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
Have a fantastic trip, Ros!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 20th, 2006 03:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks!
[User Picture]
From:darkfaery1
Date:February 15th, 2006 08:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
Have a great time, Ros! I can't wait to hear about "Spamalot"!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 20th, 2006 03:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
It was great! Mind you, if you're a fan of "Holy Grail", it didn't seem very original, but eventually they went off in some different directions that were fun - and David Hyde Pierce is terrific. *S*
[User Picture]
From:pearltook1
Date:February 15th, 2006 02:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Have a great and safe trip :) Look forward to hearing all about it :)
From:honeyfitz
Date:February 15th, 2006 05:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG! I'm so excited/jealous for you!

And remember, what happens in Camelot, stays in Camelot...can't wait to hear what you think of it and discuss it with you!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 20th, 2006 03:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
"And remember, what happens in Camelot, stays in Camelot" - *L*!!!

Having grown up with Holy Grail, some of it felt a bit old and predictable. But I LOVED the newer stuff - like that, and "You Gotta Have a Jew on Broadway". And I LOVED Daved Hyde-Pierce - what a blast he seemed to be having! Unfortunately it was Hank Azaria's day off, but they were all good. *G*
From:honeyfitz
Date:February 20th, 2006 09:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
Aw, no Hank...but you saw David. Isn't he fantastic? If you want the soundtrack let me know and I'll send you some files or mail you a CD!
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:February 20th, 2006 03:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*puts out gimme hands*
From:honeyfitz
Date:February 21st, 2006 08:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'll mail you a copy of the CD - just email me your address and I'll get it on its way to you :D
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 20th, 2006 07:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oooo! I'd love whatever David sings! *G* So, the Hollywood song, and... darn, I think he had another major one!
From:honeyfitz
Date:February 21st, 2006 08:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
Would you rather me mail you a copy or upload some files to YSI or something?
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 21st, 2006 03:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Whichever is easiest for you! Thanks!
From:honeyfitz
Date:February 22nd, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
If you don't mind waiting, email me your address (my email is at the top of my LJ) and I'll get you a copy in the post ASAP :D
Powered by LiveJournal.com