?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Billy picspam continued... Billy Faces - *G* - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
February 12th, 2006
04:46 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Billy picspam continued... Billy Faces - *G*
No descriptions needed, I think...! *G*



























(44 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]
From:beizy
Date:February 12th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LMAO!

Oh, my god, he is so cute.
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
Nobody's cuter! (in my book, that is!)
[User Picture]
From:lone_hobbit
Date:February 12th, 2006 10:25 pm (UTC)
(Link)
<333333

what a hilarious dork
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
He's no dork! (okay, yes, he is... *S*)
[User Picture]
From:mosinging1986
Date:February 12th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I LOVE HIM SO MUCH! Hee!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
*L*!
[User Picture]
From:pippinmctaggart
Date:February 12th, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, I LOVE BILLY!! He is so adorable. :D

Thanks so much for sharing these fabulous pictures with us!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 12th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You're very welcome! *S*
[User Picture]
From:tootsiemuppet
Date:February 12th, 2006 11:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
No comment except for this:

"AHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHA"

and this:

"<3"
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 12th, 2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
XD!
From:saranet
Date:February 12th, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL! He's so cute. The last one is priceless! He reminds me so much of Colin Mochrie from Who's line with those same expressions. LOL! XD
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 12th, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*L*! You're right - he does a bit!
[User Picture]
From:lilithlotr
Date:February 12th, 2006 11:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
remind me of my Comic Con set... I wonder if I'll ever be well enough to edit mine from ORC?
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 12th, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You will... you will!!! (((hugs)))

[User Picture]
From:pippins_penny
Date:February 13th, 2006 01:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
What an expressive talker he is! He is a natural entertainer!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 01:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
eeep! Hadn't seen the pulling down the knickers seen... very cleverly done with the camera angle!
[User Picture]
From:piratesorka
Date:February 13th, 2006 03:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
He has such a face! So adorable and so dorky in its cuteness!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
The words "adorable", "dorky" and "cute" do seem to keep coming up! *G*
[User Picture]
From:crsty1961
Date:February 13th, 2006 05:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
LMAO God those are to funny and really cute!! Thanks for sharing :D
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
*G* You're welcome!
[User Picture]
From:bam_a_lam
Date:February 13th, 2006 11:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
The last one. Oh my god. Let's marry him Ros. XD
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*L*!! Let's! We'll share him with Dom! *L*!!! Your icon for this (the crazy look Billy has playing pool with Dom) is perfect!
[User Picture]
From:bisou_billy
Date:February 13th, 2006 02:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahah,those are funny!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*G* Thanks for all your comments!
[User Picture]
From:dashery
Date:February 13th, 2006 04:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Gah, everytime you post more pics I love him just a little bit more. I swear he's a walking mood theme. Thank you!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
"I swear he's a walking mood theme." Well-said!!!
[User Picture]
From:darkfaery1
Date:February 13th, 2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
These are so wonderful, Ros! Damn, you're good! And Billy is such a dork--in the best possible way. I mean, the guy wanted to be a Jedi Knight (I respect that, BTW, wanting to be one myself *G*).
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*L*! THAT'S the photo that matches your icon now I see it! And I should have commented on your previous icon - Hapi Boy - perfect!
[User Picture]
From:darkfaery1
Date:February 13th, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I might as well get this over with--cover your eyes, Ros! *LOL!*

Anyway, here's the link to the ORC pic site:

http://www.genrefans.com/onering06/index.html

I can't tell you how often I've thought about a Billy/Jedi fic; a 'Walter Mitty" sort of thing. His OACD character, Danny, would be perfect for it I think. *story wheels turning*
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 13th, 2006 10:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*G* Sexy pale Scottish flesh! Squeee!

You know, I thought that site WAS the official one, but it turns out it's done by a very good amateur photographer who just loves to take pics. I heard from him the other day.

Ooo... Danny, dreaming of being a Jedi - the world's dorkiest Jedi - *L*! Love it!
Powered by LiveJournal.com