?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Spam, Beautiful Spam!!! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
May 12th, 2005
10:51 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Spam, Beautiful Spam!!!
Just had a yen to see some photos of Billy (surprise!) and got inspired to pick a few and spam with them. I call it "Ten Reasons to Love Billy" - *G*:


p.s. Points to whoever can find the original of the first photo (what I've posted is actually from a person's wallpaper design)



















(16 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:zanne68
Date:May 13th, 2005 04:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ta-da!! Also....
Ta-da No. 2!!

I made a wallpaper with that picture once. I wonder if it's the same one. :)
[User Picture]
From:zanne68
Date:May 13th, 2005 04:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, and I think I'll do this too! We'll make it a Ten Reasons to Love Billy Meme! Lovely idea.... ;)

*goes off to rummage through files*
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 13th, 2005 01:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
YAY! *G* I like that idea very much...
[User Picture]
From:zanne68
Date:May 13th, 2005 04:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 13th, 2005 01:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Could be... if your name is Sue? *G* That was in the corner of the design.

Hey - do you have the rest of that article? I'd love to see it. Somehow I don't know if I ever saw that one! Thank you!
[User Picture]
From:zanne68
Date:May 13th, 2005 03:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 13th, 2005 04:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
THANK you!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 13th, 2005 04:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Lots of good stuff in that article... very Billy! Thanks again.
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:May 13th, 2005 06:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
you Billy addict!

Hahaha and nope, still can't see it:)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 13th, 2005 01:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wow... not even with #6 (the dead sexy smouldering look while leaning against the fence)? Poor dear...! *comforts you in your blindness* *G*
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:May 13th, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Um nope, he just looks like a little boy trying to be sexy:)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 13th, 2005 04:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*LOL*!!! And you say this with cute little boy looking Sean in your icon! (he looks adorable... is that a pic you took?)
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:May 14th, 2005 08:54 am (UTC)
(Link)
yeah but Sean is sexxeh:D (god no I wish)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 14th, 2005 02:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
:P! *G*
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 13th, 2005 04:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*nods in agreement*
Powered by LiveJournal.com