?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Nobody's Watching - except us LOST FANS!!! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
November 8th, 2006
09:17 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Nobody's Watching - except us LOST FANS!!!
*tunes in omg!*

BTW, I meant to post this before lost, because it's about two guys obsessively anticipating LOST - and it's hilarious. Seriously - check it out! "rock and roll hobbit" - *L*! (credit: from neekbreek, via green_queen)


"Nobody's Watching: LOST"

[ETA: Spoiler! OMG - look who's in the flashback?!?!?! SQUEEEEEEEEE!!!!!! IT'S NATHAN FILLION! CAP'N TIGHTPANTS!!!!

(11 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:piratesorka
Date:November 9th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
That is just a scream! OHhhh gheeze I think I started to wheeze I was laughing so hard. How did they talk Maggie into this one? So very cool!
I shall be referring others over here!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:November 9th, 2006 02:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
I have no idea how they did! Glad you liked it - *G*.
[User Picture]
From:quiet_moments
Date:November 9th, 2006 03:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
*G* That. Was. Hilarious!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:November 9th, 2006 04:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
*ggl* "NOT Amen!" *L*!
[User Picture]
From:green_ghost
Date:November 9th, 2006 04:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
Okay, that was more entertaining than all six S3 Lost episodes combined. Seriously. I even tuned in tonight for Nathan, and STILL NOTHING HAPPENED.
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:November 9th, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
*snort*

*sigh* Yeah... I was hoping he'd be somebody on the Island!

[User Picture]
From:tootsiemuppet
Date:November 9th, 2006 09:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
Bwaha! That was great.

*makes a note to direct Hyel here*
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:November 9th, 2006 04:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*love cute fanboys!*

*L*! - you're right, it's perfect for Hyel - CROSSDRESSING FANBOYS!
[User Picture]
From:quasievil_bunny
Date:November 9th, 2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Waaaaaay too funny!!!!!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:November 9th, 2006 10:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*G* Perfect icon! (Billy in his silly outfit)
[User Picture]
From:quasievil_bunny
Date:November 9th, 2006 10:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Perfect for silly bunnies! LOL
Powered by LiveJournal.com