?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Billy Notes by mssilverstar! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
January 25th, 2006
12:24 am

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Billy Notes by mssilverstar!
Go here - they're not a transcript, but they're good notes! *S*

http://msilverstar.livejournal.com/218663.html?view=1574183#t1574183

So grateful that somebody tried to recreate this. *S*

BTW, if you see any other transcripts or mp3's or videos of any of the Q&A's, let me know! *S*

(22 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
From:autumn_passing
Date:January 25th, 2006 10:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hello. I added you to my friends-list as I saw we had quite a bit in common. I hope that's alright. If not, let me know and I'll remove you right away. :)

Also, I've been updating with all kinds of reports/pics/news from ORC and have made three posts so far, with quite a bit of stuff. Feel free to take a look. :D
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 25th, 2006 05:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wonderful! My, what a gorgeous photo of Billy that you cropped for your icon. And I'll definitely check out your notes. I've found I can take photos or take notes, but not both, so I went with the photos - *S*. Did I meet you there at ORC, by any chance?
From:autumn_passing
Date:January 25th, 2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Aw, thank you. That's very kind of you. I made a whole set from the first batch of pictures that came from ORC.

Aww! I would have probably been too excited to do either! haha!

No, I didn't go to ORC. I would never have been able to afford it. So I thought I'd make up for it, by trying to find as much news/pics/reports as I could! lol!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 25th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Really? Whose photo?

Oh - you're collecting reports! I see - that's really great of you, thanks!!! *S*
From:autumn_passing
Date:January 25th, 2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
They're not anyones in particular. Just a huge batch, that were released. I think wireimage...there's lots there. I've put the links in either my post for ORC in 1 or 2. haha! I've done so many for now, I've forgotten which each one is. lol!

Was it alright that I friended you? If it is a problem, I'll remove you right away.
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 25th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wireimage has Con photos? I had no idea! *L*! And, sure - friend away! I don't feel people need to ask to friend other people, but I understand that some people do object - thanks.
From:autumn_passing
Date:January 25th, 2006 06:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well here are the wireimage ones, they're all in a zip-file, there's about 43: http://community.livejournal.com/bboyd/508631.html

And here are the other ones: http://www.genrefans.com/onering06/index.html

All the other things I've collected are mostly reports and peoples own pictures, but it's all still very good! There's so much Billy I don't quite know what to do! lol!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 25th, 2006 06:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I know... a strange situation, having TOO much Billy! *S*
From:autumn_passing
Date:January 25th, 2006 06:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hehe. there's nothing about him for months and months and months...and then suddenly, bam, there he is, with hundereds of pictures, news and ultimate squees! haha!
[User Picture]
From:pearltook1
Date:January 26th, 2006 12:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks for posting this Ros :) :) The man is just too sweet, cute and witty :)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 26th, 2006 02:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
He is - *S*. Remember his manner when he did the little "nose flute" bit in one of the specials? That's how he was acting - bemused, a little silly, and just adlibbing. *S*
[User Picture]
From:darkfaery1
Date:January 30th, 2006 05:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks so much for these notes. I'm the happi coat gal! I would kill for an audio recording of this because Billy said I looked like a geisha! :D
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 31st, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
EEE! That's right; he mentioned a name, which I assumed was the name of one of the actresses in "Memoirs of a Geisha".
[User Picture]
From:darkfaery1
Date:February 1st, 2006 09:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, he said something like I was "the most beautiful geisha since Ziyi Zhang." ::squee!!!:: You wouldn't believe how long I've waited for someone to tell me I looked like a geisha--and it turned out to be Billy!!!! Thank you, Goddess! :->
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 1st, 2006 08:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*G*!

And I love your icon, of course. The white symbols on the black border really are dramatic, plus the blue is stunning.
[User Picture]
From:darkfaery1
Date:February 2nd, 2006 12:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
*VBG* Thanks. It really is a beautiful coat. I have yet to do anything with it yet, so it's just hiding in my closet right now.
[User Picture]
From:shoesparks
Date:February 5th, 2006 04:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hello, I just found a link to your ORC pictures...they are wonderful!...I want to ask for special permission to use your pictures to make wallpapers...in my post I would credit you for all pictures I use, something like "With special permission From (and your user name) for all ORC pictures within these walls" Please let me know if you would be willing to share them with me...

Thanks... Shoe
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 5th, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
That would be absolutely fine - please go ahead!

I switched to LJ scrapbook in mid-stream, so the most recent pics (the last set I put up) has larger files that can be reached by clicking, and then choosing "full size". It's still not true full size, but more than large enough for wallpaper.

And thank you for crediting me; I appreciate it. *S*
[User Picture]
From:shoesparks
Date:February 5th, 2006 05:05 am (UTC)
(Link)
Many Many Thanks, yours I will use exclusively...
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 5th, 2006 05:07 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, don't worry about that! Lots of good pics out there.. check out lionessfreedom's! I'd recommend lilithlotr's later... she hasn't had a chance to put hers up yet.
[User Picture]
From:shoesparks
Date:February 5th, 2006 05:07 am (UTC)
(Link)
and if you have any requests...just ask..and link me to the pictures...I will post my first tomorrow....thanks again
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 5th, 2006 05:26 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! *S*
Powered by LiveJournal.com