?

Log in

No account? Create an account
POOH!!! You can see Craig Parker in a play!!! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
October 10th, 2005
07:50 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
POOH!!! You can see Craig Parker in a play!!!
Yep, you can put another notch in your list of plays with LOTR stars. It's not in London, it's in Derby (where is that?). TORn had a bit about it; see this site: http://www.derbyplayhouse.co.uk/serialkillersinfo.html#writer

(11 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:October 12th, 2005 03:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha I don't think she will go, not being a big Craig fan an all, but I could be wrong, after all it does have Mark Little in it:)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:October 12th, 2005 04:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Who's Mark Little?

And, come on, who doesn't love the Craigster?!?!
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:October 12th, 2005 05:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
He's an aussie soap star that came over here and was doing some comedy including stand up! Very good too:)

Hahaha well Jules could take him or leave him I think:)
[User Picture]
From:anonypooh
Date:October 14th, 2005 07:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol and Lorna would be correct!! ... Nothing against the boy - and good to see he has a proper job at long last!.. but he comes with an army of raving bunnies *points to icon* - it would be a nightmare! ... Definitely not something I'd go to Derby for anyways hee!

[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:October 14th, 2005 01:25 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awwwww... just because he's not in the Fellowship... *G*
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:October 17th, 2005 08:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
but he comes with an army of raving bunnies

That he does! Very raving.

Never been to Derby before...But nope I shan't be going either! If it was London, or somewhere easy to get to I probably would!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:October 17th, 2005 05:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Darn. Where IS Derby?
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:October 17th, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Derby is further north than me....not sure how much further though.
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:October 17th, 2005 05:20 pm (UTC)

DAMN YOU ROS!!

(Link)
For making me look into where abouts Derby is from me....tis only £10 return on the train from here....

*pouts lots*

If I do go I will have to go in disguise!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:October 17th, 2005 08:18 pm (UTC)

Re: DAMN YOU ROS!!

(Link)
*rubs hands and cackles evilly*
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:October 18th, 2005 10:45 am (UTC)

Re: DAMN YOU ROS!!

(Link)
Evul woman!
Powered by LiveJournal.com