?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*gasp* What's this? Bonden pic spam? - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
May 24th, 2005
11:14 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
*gasp* What's this? Bonden pic spam?
Whatever for? *G*

*whistles nonchalantly*

ETA: You C7 folks out there? TORn has photos - some damn nice ones! http://www.theonering.net/perl/newsview/1/1116991135 Sooooo... anybody want to explain why Sean was crouching down behind a table when he spoke? *G*



(sorry if these are HUGE or teeeny... didn't size them first!)

















(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 25th, 2005 04:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
Squeeee! I love it. Hmmm... now I know what to try to dream about tonight....!
[User Picture]
From:bluelily17
Date:May 25th, 2005 04:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
he's probably crouching to describe how they made him look hobbit sized in the film.
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 25th, 2005 02:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*ggl*
[User Picture]
From:anonypooh
Date:May 25th, 2005 11:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
I believe that was the point at the beginning when the organiser guy apologised for the slantiness of the stage..which caused the chairs to be a bit low for the table or something like that... and Sean was just goofing around with it.

I remember being reminded of the Orange ad when he jumped off the chair as an ickle teeny hobbitsized Seanie ;)!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:May 25th, 2005 02:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*LOL*!!!!! That's right! *G*
Powered by LiveJournal.com