?

Log in

No account? Create an account
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!! HE'S HERE!!!!!! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
February 14th, 2005
10:15 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!! HE'S HERE!!!!!!
He made it safe and sound, Callyn!!!! My, he IS a scary-looking devil - but he can't help having pointy little teeth that make an innocent grin look frightening, or a lovely corpse-like hue to his face, or big scary shadows around his eyes, poor little thing. *sigh* And he does give a nice hug... even if I feel a wee bit nervous giving him one. *G*

Thank you SO much Cal - for looking for him, for getting a friend to find him, for picking him up, for figuring out how to mail him (I forgot he was so tall!) - thank you, thank you, thank you! *MWAH!!!!* And, yes, his shirt is supposed to be a bit ragged, in case you were wondering. And the cute little shoes - eeeee! *G* And - I think the DVD comes out soon - so we can watch it together - *L*! Love you Cal - bunches and bunches!!!!

*goes off humming happily*

And, yes, I do know how crazy all this is, but... I can't help it! *G*

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:gayalithiel
Date:February 15th, 2005 12:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG you are soooo funny, Ros!! Ain't obsession grand? *giggle*
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 15th, 2005 12:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*squeaks!*

Yes!

And, you know what this means?

He's my VALENTINE! *L*!!!!!! *G*

*sings* "My little valentine... my bloody valentine..." *eeeep!* *L*!
[User Picture]
From:gayalithiel
Date:February 15th, 2005 12:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh. My. God. And I thought I was the weird one!! heehee!!!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 15th, 2005 12:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*surprised and innocent look*

*ggl*
[User Picture]
From:cyloran
Date:February 16th, 2005 04:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
LOL! Well hon, you're very very welcome. Christmas and Birthday all wrapped in one (but no cutlery). Since there aren't any news bulletins on the lookout for the purpetrator of murder and mayhem on postal workers, I'll assume Sweetums behaved himself in the box on the way. Glad he's there safe and sound. (Might want to check to see if any of the neighbors are missing, tho.)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:February 16th, 2005 01:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Fortunately, the outer wrapping looked intact when it arrived.... *G*
Powered by LiveJournal.com