?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*LMAO!!!!* Finally watching the Land of the Horse Men documentary! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
January 10th, 2005
08:00 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
*LMAO!!!!* Finally watching the Land of the Horse Men documentary!
*LOL*!!! Daisy riding the barrel like he's having sex! Billy's face as he has to pretend to ride a horse by riding a barrel with Tall Paul - and joking "He broke a leg!" when it breaks! Dom's face as he rides in front of Miranda! Ohgod, this is just great. *G* and the Phony Pony looks soooo real!

*L*!!!!

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:psyknife
Date:January 11th, 2005 02:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
Told ya that it's great!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 11th, 2005 03:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
And you were right!!!! *G*G

Oooo! Oooo! They're getting to Pippin's song!
[User Picture]
From:bluelily17
Date:January 11th, 2005 03:31 am (UTC)

LOL

(Link)
So you saw it then, Yea that whole thing was extremely funny! Dom's silliness was great!
From:schnoogles
Date:January 11th, 2005 03:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG... I remember Daisy's part, but I don't remember the Billy and Tall Paul! I'll have to go back and read it again. (Ok, I just almost typed "ride it again".)
[User Picture]
From:ninquelosse
Date:January 11th, 2005 05:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I watched that, all unaware, with SB sitting on the couch next to me. Thank goodness he isn't just a tiny bit older.
I would snort and he'd be all like, "What's so funny, Mommy?"
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 12th, 2005 12:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*LOL*!!!!
Powered by LiveJournal.com