?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Billy!!!!! In white boxers!!!!! - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
January 8th, 2005
04:50 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Billy!!!!! In white boxers!!!!!
Okay, yes, they're from "On a Clear Day", but still - apparently TORn has these:

http://www.livejournal.com/community/lotrboys_daily/718419.html


And Fedora Dom here - apparently from an interview with Jack Osbourne (oh, GIILLLLYYYY!):

http://www.livejournal.com/users/salogel42/404055.html


(thanks, Beizy!)

(10 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:fangirlsays
Date:January 8th, 2005 10:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*nibbles his bare tummy*
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 8th, 2005 11:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It's nibbleicious! *G*

But - have to go against those who say he HAS a tummy... I think he looks in great shape! *G*
[User Picture]
From:zanne68
Date:January 8th, 2005 11:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I was just over at TORn and saw those! Look at those legs, and shoulders, and......Sorry, got distracted. ;)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 8th, 2005 11:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*bounces* yes, SQUEEE!!! *sigh* And he's gonna be like that most of the movie, I would think... *faints*
[User Picture]
From:zanne68
Date:January 8th, 2005 11:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
And we will all be saying, "Plot? There's a plot?"

Actually, I'm kinda looking forward to him in welding gear, since his character is a welder. All hot and sweaty under his welding helmet and gloves and protective gear....sorry, got distracted again. ;)
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 8th, 2005 11:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*has visions of Flashdance* eeek! *L*!!!

Yep - PWP - Plot, what plot? *G*

But most importantly - PLEASE LET IT BE SHOWN IN THE US!!!

Say a few prayers for its fate at Sundance...
[User Picture]
From:onecheekyhobbit
Date:January 10th, 2005 02:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OH MY GOD!!!

DON'T TAKE THAT OFF PLEASE!!! Wait till I get my computer up!
EEEEEEEEEEE
NEW DESKTOP!
K
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 10th, 2005 02:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*LOL*!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

No, I LOVE your angsty Trainspotting Billy LJ wallpaper!
[User Picture]
From:onecheekyhobbit
Date:January 11th, 2005 02:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh ros... that's been there forever... my favorite thing billy does is scream ya know.
:)
K
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:January 11th, 2005 02:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I know - I was confused; you said you were changing your desktop and I thought you were changing your LJ wallpaper. *G*
Powered by LiveJournal.com