?

Log in

No account? Create an account
She's heeeeeeeeeeeeeeere!!!!!!!!! *G* - "You didn't hear about the polar bear?"
December 16th, 2004
11:12 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
She's heeeeeeeeeeeeeeere!!!!!!!!! *G*
Yep, crazy Kisa made it! *G* So we're watching Wilde, eating pizza, and talking to Jack of None on the phone - and talking about marmots. *G* So, we get to kidnap Jack of None after her exam but before she leaves for home - YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Okay, and now for random picspam...

First - one of our favorite actresses! From "She Loves Me", posing after the show with a photo of herself in character:



Second - the crew I've put together for the pirate ship "Jumping Billeh"; a motley crew, to be sure, but loyal.

(12 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:finabair
Date:December 17th, 2004 04:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hey! I remember going to Goose Island when I was...young. I have no idea how young. But I recall wanting to see more geese, if that gives you a good picture.

Lovely, lovely shot of Tig, there!

And Kisa? Have fun!
From:ex_kisa_haw
Date:December 17th, 2004 06:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
Can't help myself. :D
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:December 17th, 2004 04:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Want to come along on my pirate ship, with my scurvy crew? *G*
[User Picture]
From:psyknife
Date:December 17th, 2004 05:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
Uck, who is that loser?

Also, ask Kisa if she's coming straigh to Ann Arbor on Sunday, because that's where I will be already. If that's the case, she'll need to get the theatre's address from www.performancenetwork.org and mapquest it, or something.
Cheers!
From:ex_kisa_haw
Date:December 17th, 2004 06:37 am (UTC)
(Link)
Will do, thank you ma'am. Meet you after the show, then? Also... dinner after? Or do you eat before?
[User Picture]
From:psyknife
Date:December 17th, 2004 03:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
we can do after... I mean, I'll have eaten before, but I'm sure I'll be hungry again.
From:ex_kisa_haw
Date:December 18th, 2004 08:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
Excellent.

I'm planning to leave here around noon, to give me some extra time, and maybe to drive 'roung Ann Arbor a bit. Then I shall simply wait for you after the show. Yay!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:December 17th, 2004 04:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Loser? There's no loser... just a girl in a silly Gilligan hat! *L*! ((((((((((((hugs))))))))))) You look mahvelous, dahling! *G*
[User Picture]
From:freakspawn
Date:December 17th, 2004 08:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
weeeeeeee TIG!:D

and Kermit too:)

have fun you guys, will be thinking of you all jealous and such!!!
[User Picture]
From:gayalithiel
Date:December 17th, 2004 12:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG I would NOT wanna meet that scurvy pirate crew in dark waters!! And that actress is simply adorable in tight little curls!! I, too, am jealous of this mooting. Have fun and raise a toast to me, all alone back here in Wisconsin!
[User Picture]
From:rosamundeb
Date:December 17th, 2004 04:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*heeheeheeGOOSEheeheehee!* *G*

*toasts you!* *S* Missing you here! And Dee, too...
[User Picture]
From:keoki
Date:December 17th, 2004 06:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh the hair! The Marvelous hair!!

*Has hair lust*

Why won't mine do that?!
Powered by LiveJournal.com